Staff
Senior Leadership Team
Name | Job Description |
Stephanie Withington | Headteacher – Strategic Leadership, DDSL |
Craig Ashby | Acting Deputy Headteacher – Personal Development |
Lisa Jotham | Assistant Headteacher – EHCP Lead, Literacy, SEMH |
Lucyna Mansfield | Assistant Headteacher – Quality of Education Core Curriculum and Designated Teacher for Looked After Children |
Lizzie Spowart | Pastoral Leader – Behaviour and Attitudes, DSL |
Middle Leadership Team
Name | Job Description |
Lisa Jotham
|
Primary Age Phase Leader |
Kelly Howells | Seniors Age Phase Leader |
Lisa Jotham | EHCP Lead |
Learning Behaviour Lead Teacher & DDSL |
Teaching Team
Class | Teacher and Subject Leadership | Teaching Assistants |
Little Apples | Emma Allen |
Emma Dobbs, Sarah Crowall-Hall, Ali Henschker, Rachael Meek
|
Chestnuts | Carys Williams – PSHE and RSE | Rimmini Hopkins, Jessica Downham, Kim Grice |
Maple | Molly Bretnall – Humanities | Lauran Matthews, Ben Sibley, Gemma Osborne |
Cherry | Kelly Jones – Computing | Daisy Tasker, Maddison Garnett, Tammy Grindle |
Willow | Chloe Baker – Maths | Jade Hancock, Jack Savory-Tarlton, Kelly Wiltshire, Victoria Fisher |
Hazel | Mary Boustead | Clare Murrell, Christine Nicholas, Ben Sibley, Lauren Wilde |
Buzzard | Helen Broadway |
Jordan White, Rachael Elliott, Rebecca Saunders |
Caracara | Hayley Barrett | Laruen James, Kim Howard, Emma Timmins, Billie Deakin |
Osprey | Lucyna Mansfield – PE | Denise Eaton-Eurlich, Tracy Jones, Emma Chandler-Strong, Ian Mayo |
Hobby | Kelly Howells – Communication and Engagement Profile | Rose Webb, James Powell, Rachel Dalley |
Peregrine | Sarah Grey |
Lean Brain, Rhys Adams, Charlotte Balm
|
Goshawk | Lisa Jothan – Reading | Kelly-Ann Fletcher, Shelley Waters |
Kestrel | Harriet Oates – Science | Di Hopkins, Julie Kerr, Rich Saunders, Ali Lawrance |
Science and PE | Fiona Baker | |
Outdoor Learning | Carol Rushton |
Pastoral Support Team
Alex Newman | Family Support Worker |
Janice Brough | Family Support Worker |
Zoe Oliver | Team Teach and Challenging behaviour |
Tracey Taylor | Sensory Integration and Classroom Environments |
Leanne Harris | |
Non – Teaching Support Staff
Name | Job Description |
Olivia Lord | School Business Manager |
Kate Nicholls | HR & SLT Administrator |
Karin Hayward |
School Administrator |
Laura Small | School Administrator |
Lunchtime Supervisors
Name | Name | Name | Name |
Dee Claridge | Donna Simpson | Jill Richards | Jessica Edwards |
Nita Edwards | Judy Martin | Dawn Grindle | Alisha White |
Helen Morgan | Valerie Saunders |
Site Management & Cleaning Team
Name | Job Description | Name | Job Description |
Rob Beswick | Site Manager | Colin Morgan | Cleaner |
Lesley Bennett | Cleaner | Vicky Hodder | Cleaner |
Helen Morgan | Cleaner | Chris Jotham | Apprentice Site Assistant |
Liam George-Lowe | Cleaner |
Visiting Professionals Who Support The School
Name | Job Description |
Children’s Physiotherapists | |
Gemma Goatley | Children’s Occupational Therapist |
João Canas | Music Therapist |
Claire Fell | Speech and Language Therapist |